Reputation: 3 %
Currently: offline
Member since 05/01/2012

elinahjj


Add a new Link
elinahjj's Links Popular Links Social Bookmarking NEW Social Search
Results:

Filter:
0%
1 folk

The series of STM-16 SFP module for SONET/SDH network

www.fiber-optic-modules.com/document_the-series-... - Details

elinahjj: The "STM" refers to the Synchronous Transfer Module. And the STM-16 is the third-class synchronous transfer module. The OC48 SFP optic module/STM-16 SFP fiber optic transceiver is mainly used for the application of SONET/SDH optical transmission...

to tags:        

0%
1 folk

The high return loss and low cost solution for 100G fiber op

www.fiber-optic-modules.com/document_the-high-re... - Details

elinahjj: In the fiber optic transmission system, the higher data rate, the more link noise bandwidth, the larger the noise power, the lower the signal to noise ratio, and the higher bit error rate.

to tags:      

0%
1 folk

EPON and 10G EPON have a similar business model

www.fiber-optic-modules.com/document_epon-and-10... - Details

elinahjj: In the aspect of the device type, application scenarios, VLAN model and the business label mapping, 10G EPON is similar to EPON so that the business model of 10G EPON is more likely to be accepted.

to tags:  

0%
1 folk

The advantages of the 10G GPON network in the Durj Dubai

www.fiber-optic-modules.com/document_the-advanta... - Details

elinahjj: The first commercial 10G GPON network was deployed in the tallest skyscraper, Burj Dubai. This 10G GPON network provides the 1G access and Elife business for 30000 high-end users.

to tags:    

0%
1 folk

We supply the economic and effective CWDM XENPAK module

www.fiber-optic-modules.com/document_we-supply-t... - Details

elinahjj: We supply 10G cwdm xenpak fiber optic module with multi-wavelength from 1270nm to 1610nm and per 20nm intervals as a band.

to tags:        

0%
1 folk

The higher data rate fiber optic transceivers

www.fiber-optic-modules.com/document_the-higher-... - Details

elinahjj: When the concept of the 40G was put forward, people felt amazing for its high-speed. The Conservatives believed the humans may not need such this fast transmission speed. However, the 40G QSFP+ transceiver has now officially on the commercial...

to tags:      

0%
1 folk

The good performance and lower price fiber optic transceiver

www.fiber-optic-modules.com/document_the-good-pe... - Details

elinahjj: In the future, the market demand of fiber optic transceiver will increase continuously. But the fierce competition in the industry will promote the 10G fiber optic module vendors, which are at home and abroad, to make the price adjustment more...

to tags:          

0%
1 folk

EPON deployment is the best deployment solution

www.fiber-optic-modules.com/document_epon-deploy... - Details

elinahjj: In the 14th June, 2013, the IEEE Standards Association passed the IEEE 1904.1 standard, which is used in the Ethernet passive optical network service interoperability (SIEPON), on the Standard Committee meeting.

to tags:          

0%
1 folk

New choice for deploying GPON

www.fiber-optic-modules.com/document_new-choice-... - Details

elinahjj: The broadbandSuite6.2 which is released recently determines the fiber interoperability test plan and provides a new choice for speeding up the GPON deployment in the broadband industry.

to tags:          

0%
1 folk

The “prism door” makes a wake-up call for the safety and

www.fiber-optic-modules.com/document_the-prism-d... - Details

elinahjj: Recently, the “prism door” just likes the popular war spy movie that it caused worldwide attention. As the protagonist, Ed Snowden, the former CIA employees not only make the U.S government on pins and needles, but also make a wake-up call...

to tags:                

0%
1 folk

The flexible and lower-cost PON solution

www.fiber-optic-modules.com/document_the-flexibl... - Details

elinahjj: With the maturing EPON and GPON standards and the mature active equipment manufacturing technology, the PON (Passive Optical Network) technology are coming to us at an increasingly rapid pace.

to tags:    

0%
1 folk

The brief introduction of our 10G-XFP-LR fiber optical trans

www.fiber-optic-modules.com/document_the-brief-i... - Details

elinahjj: The 10G XFP Module is the hot-pluggable transceiver which is independent of the communication protocol. The typical wavelength of XFP module includes 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm.

to tags:    

0%
0 folks

The new lower-power 40G QSFP+ transceivers for 10km transmis

www.fiber-optic-modules.com/document_the-new-low... - Details

elinahjj: The 40G enhanced Quad small pluggable (QSFP+) fiber optic module is suitable for the Enterprise Network, Local Area Network and the Storage Area Network. And the transmission distance of this 40G QSFP+ transceiver ups to 10km.

0%
2 folks

Three scenarios of the coexistence between 10G PON and PON

www.fiber-optic-modules.com/document_three-scena... - Details

vincentwei: The network deployment must be fully taken the consideration of long-term need, then to design a reasonable network architecture which to support the smooth evolution to the future and protect the investment.

to tags:      

0%
2 folks

Our EPON FTTH solution is widely deployed in many places

www.fiber-optic-modules.com/document_our-epon-ft... - Details

vincentwei: In the scale and deployment of FTTH, many regional operators meet great resistance in the actual process including the construction and the operations.

to tags:      

0%
1 folk

VLAN and GFP 10/100M E1 to Ethernet Protocol Converter

www.10gmodule.com/protocol-converter/e1-to-ether... - Details

elinahjj: E1 to Ethernet converter SPT-E1-ETH-G is a single E1 port with Ethernet Bridging that provides 10/100M LAN-to-WAN connectivity. This converter supports Vlan, and GFP function.

0%
1 folk

300m 850nm 6.25g sfp SR transceiver,6.25Gbps SFP+ 300m manufac

www.10gmodule.com/6g-sfp-transceiver-850nm-300m.... - Details

elinahjj: 300m 850nm 6.25g sfp SR Transceiver-On this Product Details Page, You Can Find Comprehensive and in-Depth 300m 850nm 6.25g sfp Transceiver Descriptions; You can Contact the us for More 6.25g sfp SR Transceiver,300m 850nm sfp Transceiver, Product,...

to tags:      

0%
1 folk

Cheap 40km 1310nm 6g sfp transceiver,6.25Gbps SFP+ 40km manufa

www.10gmodule.com/6g-sfp-transceiver-1310nm-40km... - Details

elinahjj: 40km 1310nm 6.25g sfp Transceiver-On this Product Details Page, You Can Find Comprehensive and in-Depth 40km 1310nm 6.25g sfp Transceiver Descriptions; You can Contact the us for More 6.25g sfp Transceiver,40km 1310nm sfp Transceiver, Product,...

0%
2 folks

Who will be the winner among WDM-PON, GPON and 10G EPON?

www.fiber-optic-modules.com/document_who-will-be... - Details

vincentwei: the manufacturers are already looking forward and debating what is the final stage of this game and who will win in the next generation of PON technology.

to tags:  

0%
2 folks

10G XFP module is widely used in long-distance backbone and

www.fiber-optic-modules.com/document_10g-xfp-mod... - Details

vincentwei: The ROSA fiber optic module is compatible with the small and hot-pluggable 10G XFP transceiver which is used in the high-speed LAN and MAN.

to tags:    

prev  -  page 1  2  3  4  5  - 100 results in total  -  next
Results 1 - 20 of 100 - (392 total) for elinahjj

prev  -  next

elinahjj's tags:



Ads